CONTENTS

PAST WINNERS
BMM
Marcus Kinhult

Hillside Golf Club

2019

BMM
Eddie Pepperell

Walton Heath

2018

BMM
Paul Dunne

Close House

2017

BMM
Alex Noren

The Grove

2016

BMM
Matthew Fitzpatrick

Woburn GC

2015

BMM
Gonzalo Fdez-Castaño

The Belfry

2008

BMM
Lee WESTWOOD

The Belfry

2007

BMM
Johan EDFORS

The Belfry

2006

BMM
Thomas BJØRN

Forest of Arden Hotel & CC

2005

BMM
Barry LANE

Forest of Arden Hotel & CC

2004

BMM
Greg OWEN

Forest of Arden Hotel & CC

2003

BMM
Justin ROSE

Woburn GC

2002

BMM
Thomas LEVET

Woburn GC

2001

BMM
Gary ORR

Woburn GC

2000

BMM
Bob MAY

Woburn GC

1999

BMM
Colin MONTGOMERIE

Forest of Arden Hotel & CC

1998

 

 

BMM
Greg TURNER

Forest of Arden Hotel & CC

1997

BMM
Robert ALLENBY

Collingtree Park

1996

BMM
Sam TORRANCE

Collingtree Park

1995

BMM
Ian WOOSNAM

Woburn GC

1994

BMM
Peter BAKER

Woburn GC

1993

BMM
Christy O’CONNOR JNR

Woburn GC

1992

BMM
Seve BALLESTEROS

Woburn GC

1991

BMM
Mark JAMES

Woburn GC

1990

BMM
Sir Nick FALDO

Woburn GC

1989

BMM
Sandy LYLE

Woburn GC

1988

BMM
Mark McNULTY

Woburn GC

1987

BMM
Seve BALLESTEROS

Woburn GC

1986

BMM
Lee TREVINO

Woburn GC

1985

BMM
Ian WOOSNAM

St. Pierre G&CC

1983

BMM
Greg NORMAN

St. Pierre G&CC

1982

BMM
Greg NORMAN

Woburn GC

1981

BMM
Bernhard LANGER

St. Pierre G&CC

1980

BMM
Graham MARSH

Woburn GC

1979

BMM
Tommy HORTON

St. Pierre G&CC

1978

BMM
Guy HUNT

Lindrick GC

1977

BMM
Baldovino DASSU

St. Pierre G&CC

1976

BMM
Bernard GALLACHER

Ganton GC

1975

BMM
Bernard GALLACHER

St. Pierre G&CC

1974

BMM
Tony JACKLIN

St. Pierre G&CC

1973

BMM
Bob CHARLES

Northumberland GC

1972

BMM
Maurice Bembridge

St. Pierre G&CC

1971

BMM
Brian Huggett

Royal Lytham & St Annes GC

1970

BMM
Cobie Legrange

Little Aston GC

1969

BMM
Tony Jacklin

Royal St George’s GC

1967

BMM
Neil Coles

Lindrick GC

1966

BMM
Bernard Hunt

Portmarnock GC

1965

BMM
Cobie Legrange

Royal Brikdale GC

1964

BMM
Bernard Hunt

Little Aston GC

1963

BMM
Dai Rees

Wentworth Club

1962

BMM
Peter Thomson

Royal Porthcawl GC

1961

BMM
Jimmy Hitchcock

Sunningdale GC

1960

BMM
Christy O’Connor Snr

Portmarnock GC

1959

BMM
Harry Weetman

Little Aston GC

1958

BMM
Eric Brown

Notts GC (Hollinwell)

1957

BMM
Christy O’Connor Snr

Prestwick GC

1956

BMM
Harry Bradshaw

Little Aston GC

1955

BMM
Bobby Locke

Prince’s GC

1954

BMM
Harry Bradshaw

Sunningdale GC

1953

BMM
Harry Weetman

Mere G&CC

1952

BMM
Max Faulkner

Wentworth Club

1951

BMM
Dai Rees

Hoylake

1950

BMM
Charlie Ward

St Andrews

1949

BMM
Norman Von Nida

Sunningdale GC

1948

BMM
Arthur Lees

Little Aston GC

1947

BMM
Jimmy Adams/Bobby Locke

Stoneham GC

1946